Pre-order Sale! New custom Pandora's Box 3D 18s Pro Wifi + 128 GB HD 10.000 Games! (available from 7 feb)

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for PandorasBox3D.com

At PandorasBox3D.com, accessible at https://www.pandorasbox3d.com/, one of our
top priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy document contains types of
information that is collected and recorded by PandorasBox3D.com and how we use it.
If you have any questions or would like more information about our privacy policy, please don't hesitate to contact
us.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to
our website in relation to the information they have shared and/or collected on
PandorasBox3D.com. This policy does not apply to information sent offline or through other channels
than this website is collected.

Information We Collect

The personal information you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are
asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the time we ask you to
provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you,
such as your name, email address, telephone number, the content of the message and/or attachments you
send us, and any other information you may wish to provide .
When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including
items such as name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How we use your information
We use the information we collect in a variety of ways, including to:
• Provide, operate and maintain our website
• Improve, personalize and expand our website
• Understand and analyze how you use our website
• Develop new products, services, features and functionality
• Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for
customer service, to provide you with updates and other information regarding the website
, and for marketing and promotional purposes
• Send you email -mails
• Find and prevent fraud

Log files
PandorasBox3D.com follows a standard procedure for using log files. These
files record visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and
are part of hosting services analysis. The information collected by log files
includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), date and
time stamp, referral/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to
any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is to
analyze trends, administer the site, track users' movements on the website, and
gather demographic information.

Cookies
Like any other website, PandorasBox3D.com uses "cookies". These cookies are
used to store information, including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the

website that the visitor has visited or visited. The information is used to
optimize the user experience by customizing our web page content based on
visitors' browser type and/or other information.
For more general information about cookies, please read "What are cookies" from Cookie Consent.

Privacy Policy of Advertising Partners
You can refer to this list to find the privacy policies of each of
PandorasBox3D.com's advertising partners.
Third party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies,
JavaScript, or web beacons used in their respective ads and links served on
PandorasBox3D.com will appear, which will be sent directly to the browsers of the users
. They automatically receive your IP address when this happens. These technologies become

used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising
content you see on websites you visit.

Please note that PandorasBox3D.com has no access to or control over these cookies
used by third party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policy
PandorasBox3D.com's privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or
websites. We therefore recommend that you consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party
ad servers for more detailed information. It may contain their practices and
instructions on how to opt out of certain options.
You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. For more
detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found on
the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Don't sell my personal information)
Under the CCPA, California consumers have rights, among other things:
Request that a company that collects a consumer's
personal information disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal information that a company holds about consumers has
collected.
Request that a company delete all personal data about the consumer that a company has
collected.
Request that a company that sells a consumer's
personal information not sell the consumer's personal information.
If you submit a request, we have one month to respond to you. Contact
us if you wish to exercise any of these rights.

GDPR Data Protection Rights
We want to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights.
Each user has the right to the following:
The right of access - You have the right to request copies of your personal data.
We may charge a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that we
correct any information that you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we
complete information that you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure - You have the right to request that we erase your personal data,
subject to certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that we
restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing - You have the right to
object to our processing of your personal data under certain conditions.
The right to data portability - You have the right to request that we transfer the data
we have collected to another organization or
directly to you under certain conditions.
If you submit a request, we have one month to respond to you. Please contact
us if you wish to exercise any of these rights.
Information for children

Another part of our priority is to add protection for children when
using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to
observe, participate in and/or monitor and supervise their online activities.
PandorasBox3D.com does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children
under 13 years old. If you believe that your child has provided this type of information on our website,
we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best
to promptly remove such information from our records.